Die Weltrekorde:

 

Männer (Outdoor):

100 m

9,79

Maurice Greene (USA)

1999

200 m

19,32

Michael Johnson (USA)

1996

400 m

43,18

Michael Johnson (USA)

1999

800 m

1:41,11

Wilson Kipketer (DAN)

1997

1000 m

2:11,96

Noah Ngeny (KEN)

1999

1500 m

3:26,00

Hicham El Guerrouj (MAR)

1998

Meile

3:43,13

Hicham El Guerrouj (MAR)

1999

2000 m

4:44,79

Hicham El Guerrouj (MAR)

1999

3000 m

7:20,67

Daniel Komen (KEN)

1996

5000 m

12:39,36

Haile Gebrselassie (ETH)

1998

10 000 m

26:22,75

Haile Gebrselassie (ETH)

1998

Halbmarathon 59:05 Paul Tergat (KEN) 2000

Marathon

2:05:42

Khalid Khannouchi (MAR)

1999

110 m Hürden

12,91

Colin Jackson (GBR)

1993

400 m Hürden

46,78

Kevin Young (USA)

1992

3000m Hindernis

7:55,28

Brahim Boulami (MAR)

2001

4 x 100 m

37,40

USA (Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis)

1992

 

37,40

USA (Drummond, Cason, Mitchell, Burrell)

1993

4 x 400 m

2:54,20

USA (Young, Pettigrew, Washinton, Johnson)

1998

20 km Gehen

1:17:25,6

Bernardo Segura (MEX)

1994

50 km Gehen

3:37:41

Andrej Perlow (URS)

1989

Hochsprung

2,45

Javier Sotomayor (CUB)

1993

Stabhochsprung

6,14

Sergej Bubka (UKR)

1994

Weitsprung

8,95

Mike Powell (USA)

1991

Dreisprung

18,29

Jonathan Edwards (GBR)

1995

Kugelstoßen

23,12

Randy Barnes (USA)

1990

Diskuswerfen

74,08

Jürgen Schult (D)

1986

Hammerwerfen

86,74

Juri Sedych (URS)

1986

Speerwurf

98,48

Jan Zelezny (TCH)

1996

Zehnkampf

9026

Roman Sebrle (TCH)

2001

 

Frauen (Outdoor):

100 m

10,49

Florence Griffith-Joyner (USA)

1988

200 m

21,34

Florence Griffith-Joyner (USA)

1988

400 m

47,60

Marita Koch (D)

1985

800 m

1:53,28

Jarmila Kratochvilova (TCH)

1983

1000 m

2:28,98

Swetlana Masterkowa (RUS)

1996

1500 m

3:50,46

Yunxia Qu (CHI)

1993

Meile

4:12,56

Swetlana Masterkowa (RUS)

1996

3000 m

8:06,11

Junxia Wang (CHI)

1993

5000 m

14:31,27

Dong Yanmei (CHI)

1997

10 000 m

29:31,78

Junxia Wang (CHI)

1993

Marathon

2:18:47

Catherine Ndereba (KEN)

2001

100 m Hürden

12,21

Jordanka Donkowa (BUL)

1988

400 m Hürden

52,61

Kim Batten (USA)

1995

3000 m Hindernis 9:25,31 Justnya Bak (POL) 2001

4 x 100 m

41,37

DDR (Gladisch, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr)

1985

4 x 400 m

3:15,17

UdSSR (Ledovskaja, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina)

1988

10 km Gehen

41:04

Jelena Nikolajewa (RUS)

1996

20 km Gehen 1:26:52 Olimpiada Ivanova (RUS) 2001

Hochsprung

2,09

Stefka Kostadinowa (BUL)

1987

Stabhochsprung

4,81

Stacy Dragila (USA)

2001

Weitsprung

7,52

Galina Chistjakova (URS/SLK)

1988

Dreisprung

15,50

Inessa Kravets (UKR)

1995

Kugelstoßen

22,63

Natalia Lissovskaja (URS)

1987

Diskuswerfen

76,80

Gabriele Reinsch (D)

1988

Hammerwerfen

76,07

Mihaela Melinte (RUM)

1999

Speerwurf

71,54 Osleidys Menendez (CUB) 2001

Siebenkampf

7291

Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA)

1988

 

Männer (Indoor):

60 m

6,39

Maurice Greene (USA)

1998

200 m

19,92

Frank Fredericks (NAM)

1996

400 m

44,63

Michael Johnson (USA)

1995

800 m

1:42,67

Wilson Kipketer (DAN)

1997

1000 m 2:14,96 Wilson Kipketer (DAN) 2000

1500 m

3:31,18

Hicham El Guerrouj (MAR)

1997

Meile

3:48,45

Hicham El Guerrouj (MAR)

1997

2 Meilen 8:09,66 Hailu Mekkonen (ETH) 2000

3000 m

7:24,90

Daniel Komen (KEN)

1998

5000 m

12:50,38

Haile Gebrselassie (ETH)

1999

60 m Hürden

7,30

Colin Jackson (GBR)

1994

4 x 400 m

3:02,83

USA (Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell)

1999

5000 m Gehen

18:07,08

Michail Shchennikov (RUS)

1995

Hochsprung

2,43

Javier Sotomayor (CUB)

1989

Stabhochsprung

6,15

Sergej Bubka (UKR)

1993

Weitsprung

8,79

Carl Lewis (USA)

1984

Dreisprung

17,83

Aliacer Urratia (CUB)

1997

Kugelstoßen

22,66

Randy Barnes (USA)

1989

Siebenkampf

6476

Dan O'Brien (USA)

1993

 

Frauen (Indoor):

60 m

6,92

Irina Privalova (RUS)

1993

200 m

21,87

Merlene Ottey (JAM)

1993

400 m

49,59

Jarmila Kratochvilova (TCH)

1982

800 m

1:56,36

Maria Mutola (MOZ)

1998

1500 m

4:00,27

Doina Melinte (RUM)

1990

Meile

4:17,14

Doina Melinte (RUM)

1990

3000 m

8:32,88

Gabriela Szabo (RUM)

2001

5000 m

14:47,35

Gabriela Szabo (RUM)

1999

60 m Hürden

7,69

Ludmila Enquist (SWE)

1990

4 x 400 m

3:24,25

Rußland (Chebykina, Goncharenko, Kotlyarova, Nazarova)

1999

3000 m Gehen

11:44,00

Alina Iwanowa (RUS)

1992

Hochsprung

2,07

Heike Henkel (D)

1992

Stabhochsprung

4,71

Stacy Dragila (USA)

2001

Weitsprung

7,37

Heike Drechsler (D)

1988

Dreisprung

15,03

Jolanda Chen (RUS)

1995

Kugelstoßen

22,50

Helena Fibingerova (TCH)

1977

Fünfkampf

4991

Irina Belova (RUS)

1992


Noch mehr Bestenlisten...

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de